WISCONSIN
Alabama
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Canada
Colorado
Draft HQ
Draft League
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maryland
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Nebraska
Nevada
New England
New Jersey
New York
North Carolina
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
South Carolina
Tennessee
Texas
Tournaments
Utah
Virginia / DC
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Become a Member
Log In
0
More +
×
Name
About
Learn More
Contact
FAQ
Staff Directory
Premium Content
Social Media
Internships
Terms of Service
Subscribe
Create A Free Profile
Tournaments
Showcases
By State
Super 60
Preseason ID
Preseason All-State
Rising Stars
Summer Tour
Top Prospect
State Games
Junior Future Games
Future Games
Media
Coffee & Curveballs
On The Hunt
The Hotlist
Future Games
MLB Draft League
Draft HQ
Rankings
Players
Teams
Recruiting Essentials
JUCO Wire
Junior Future Games
Player of the Year
D1 Baseball
Showcases
Showcases
Preseason ID Leaders
All 2024 Event Results
Refund Policy
FAQ
Tournaments
Rankings
News
Players
Advanced Search
Commitments
WIAA
2024 WIAA Power 25
Daily Roundup
Player of the Week
Contact
Contact PBR Wisconsin
Internships
Staff Directory
Job Opportunities
FAQ
PBR Wisconsin Commitments
Sort:
Last Name
First Name
School
Commitment
State
Position
Class
Name
State
School
Class
Pos.
Commitment
Filters:
-
AB
AK
AL
AR
AZ
BC
CA
CO
CT
DE
FL
GA
HI
IA
ID
IL
IN
KS
KY
LA
MA
MB
MD
ME
MI
MN
MO
MS
MT
NB
NC
ND
NE
NH
NJ
NL
NM
NS
NT
NU
NV
NY
OH
OK
ON
OR
PA
PE
PR
QC
RI
SC
SD
SK
TN
TX
UT
VA
VT
WA
WI
WV
WY
YT
-
2029
2028
2027
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
-
1B
UTIL
SS
OF
RHP
LHP
C
3B
2B
MIF
Jason Abatto
WI
Kettle Moraine
2017
2B
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Zach Abfall
WI
Bay Port
2015
OF
Wabash Valley JC
Hunter Abitz
WI
Kettle Moraine Lutheran
2023
C
Milwaukee Area Technical
Joe Acker
WI
Marquette University
2016
OF
Nebraska
Dylan Ackermann
WI
Newman Catholic
2021
LHP
Loras College
Trevor Adams
WI
Baraboo
2019
OF
Anoka-Ramsey CC
Jackson Adams
WI
Janesville Craig
2023
OF
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Zachary Adams
WI
Wisconsin Lutheran
2022
2B
Crown College
Jayden Adrians
WI
Green Bay Preble
2017
C
Iowa Lakes CC
Luke Agnew
WI
Marquette University
2023
RHP
Wichita State
Abraham Ahlberg
WI
Solon Springs
2024
SS
Colorado Mesa University
Peter Ahn
WI
Marquette University
2017
SS
Michigan State
Nathan Aide
WI
Franklin
2017
OF
Madison JC
Nick Aide
WI
Franklin
2020
SS
Rock Valley JC
Mike Aiello
WI
Horlick
2013
C
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Nicholas Akstulewicz
WI
Sheboygan North
2018
3B
Lake County CC
Max Alba
WI
Franklin
2018
RHP
North Carolina
Mitchell Alba
WI
Franklin
2020
OF
Eastern Illinois
Evan Albrecht
WI
West Bend West
2018
SS
Purdue
Zachary Alburg
WI
Menomonee Falls
2021
C
Wisconsin-Parkside
Grant Alderman
WI
Catholic Central
2013
OF
Madison JC
Cade Alexander
WI
Medford
2019
SS
Viterbo University
Brody Alexander
WI
Kaukauna
2019
RHP
Lake County CC
Alexander Alicea
WI
St. Thomas More
2023
SS
Louisville
Kyle Alivo
WI
St. Thomas More
2024
RHP
Iowa
Presley Allen
WI
Nathan Hale
2024
3B
McKendree University
Edison Alonso
WI
Reedsburg Area
2023
CF
Madison JC
Michael Alt
WI
Kimberly
2020
OF
Lewis University
Julian Alverio
WI
Case
2015
1B
Lincoln Trail JC
Gunner Amelunk
WI
Kettle Moraine
2016
OF
Wisconsin Lutheran Colleg
Alex Ames
WI
Plymouth
2023
SS
Concordia (WI)
Alex Amin
WI
Oconomowoc
2022
RHP
Saint Mary's - MN
Nolan Amundson
WI
Norway
2022
C
St. Norbert College
Jack Anderson
WI
Menomonee Falls
2023
LF
Saint Mary's - MN
Bo Anderson
WI
Hortonville
2024
RHP
McHenry County JC
Jack Anderson
WI
Oconomowoc
2022
OF
Ripon College
Brinton Anderson
WI
Pulaski
2021
SS
Saint Mary's - MN
Jack Anderson
WI
Pulaski
2017
RHP
Illinois State
Nate Anderson
WI
Mukwonago
2015
OF
Heartland CC
Austin Anderson
WI
Deerfield
2024
1B
Wisconsin-Platteville
Owen Anderson
WI
Hudson
2021
RHP
St. Cloud State
Dylan Anderson
WI
Neenah
2020
OF
Edgewood College
Rowan Andreas
WI
Cedarburg
2023
RHP
Dubuque
Tyler Andrews
WI
Whitefish Bay
2024
LHP
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Cameron Anfang
WI
Jefferson
2017
RHP
Cornell College
Colton Angell
WI
Oshkosh North
2024
3B
Southeastern CC (IA)
Jacob Anhalt
WI
Lake Mills
2017
LHP
Indian Hills CC
Kyle Antos
WI
Indian Trail
2017
C
Bradley
Noah Anzalone
WI
Elkhorn Area
2021
3B
Cornerstone University
Easton Arendt
WI
De Pere
2024
OF
Winona State University
Jake Arens
WI
Mauston
2016
1B
Marian University (WI)
Nicholas Argersinger
WI
Westosha Central
2023
OF
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Jacob Arndt
WI
Oconomowoc
2019
RHP
Madison JC
Owen Arndt
WI
Little Chute
2022
SS
Marian University (WI)
Logan Arndt
WI
Oconomowoc
2023
SS
Concordia (WI)
Tristan Arnold
WI
Mukwonago
2023
RHP
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Rian Arreazola
WI
Janesville Craig
2017
2B
Northland College
Keaton Arreazola
WI
Janesville Craig
2019
2B
Northland College
Lincoln Ascher
WI
Kettle Moraine
2024
C
Central Missouri
Zach Asik
WI
Wisconsin Lutheran
2018
OF
Dubuque
J.T. Athy
WI
Cudahy
2015
2B
McHenry County JC
Alec Aubry
WI
Fox Valley Lutheran
2015
2B
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Adam Baade
WI
Brookfield Central
2018
RHP
Carroll University
Aidan Baccus
WI
Madison west
2022
OF
Wisconsin-La Crosse
Nate Bacskai
WI
Homestead
2021
OF
Edgewood College
Ryan Bader
WI
Mukwonago
2017
LHP
Northwestern
Justin Baehler
WI
Mineral Point
2020
C
Century JC
Miguel Baez
WI
Milwaukee School of Languages
2019
OF
Rock Valley JC
Pablo Baez
WI
Ronald Reagan
2017
1B
Lake County CC
Connor Bagnieski
WI
Bay Port
2016
2B
SC - FL(Manatee-Sarasota)
Joe Baier
WI
Bay Port
2015
OF
Chicago State
Quinn Baier
WI
Sauk Prairie
2022
2B
Bryant & Stratton (WI)
Cole Baier
WI
Germantown
2023
3B
Milwaukee Area Technical
Zach Bailey
WI
Janesville Parker
2015
3B
Madison JC
Jordan Bailey
WI
Janesville Parker
2018
OF
Bradley
Alex Baker
WI
Reedsburg
2017
SS
Upper Iowa
Justin Baker
WI
Waukesha West
2018
3B
Wisconsin-La Crosse
Elijah Baker
WI
River Falls
2023
C
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Chase Baker
WI
Mukwonago
2024
LHP
Madison JC
Austin Baker
WI
Eau Claire Memorial
2022
SS
Augsburg
Drake Bakkum
WI
Durand
2019
RHP
Anoka-Ramsey CC
Cole Bakkum
WI
Eau Claire North
2022
3B
Century JC
Kyle Balash
WI
Eau Claire North
2015
2B
North Park University
Adam Balcerak
WI
Muskego
2022
OF
Madison JC
Matt Bald
WI
West De Pere
2015
2B
Endicott College
Bryce Baldwin
WI
Tremper
2017
LHP
Concordia (WI)
Drake Baldwin
WI
Madison West
2019
C
Missouri State
Bryce Balistreri
WI
Pius XI
2024
RHP
Truman State University
Bobby Ball
WI
Brookfield Central
2021
SS
Central Michigan
Luke Ballweg
WI
Middleton
2018
OF
McHenry County JC
Bailey Banaszynski
WI
Brookfield East
2019
RHP
Winona State University
Kody Banse
WI
Racine Lutheran
2018
2B
Milwaukee Area Technical
Hunter Barber
WI
Oshkosh West
2017
RHP
St. Olaf College
Jaycen Bardega Jr
WI
Horlick
2022
RHP
Bryant & Stratton (WI)
Dylan Barganz
WI
Baraboo
2018
RHP
Hamline University
Blake Bargender
WI
Abbotsford
2024
C
Wisconsin-River Falls
Sean Barnard
WI
Hudson
2019
RHP
Iowa
Joshua Barndt
WI
Ronald Reagan
2023
RHP
Milwaukee Area Technical
Michael Barnes
WI
Sussex Hamilton
2015
C
Ripon College
Christopher Barnes
WI
Sussex Hamilton
2019
LHP
Milwaukee School of Engin
Page 1 of 26
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
...
26